NOTICE AND LEGAL INFORMATION AND CONDITIONS OF USE

WEB Aurum Experience (https://www.aurumexperience.com/)

 

Index

1. Legal notice and information and its acceptance.
2. Object
3. Conditions of access and use of the Web
4. Intellectual and Industrial Property
5. Withdrawal and suspension of access to the Web and the Services
6. Protection of Personal Data
7. Confidentiality
8. Links to other Websites
9. Exclusion of guarantees and liability
10. Privacy Policy
11.Change of regulations

 

 

1. Legal notice and information and its acceptance.

This legal notice and information (hereinafter, the “Legal Notice”) regulates the use and service of the websitewww.aurumexperience.com (hereinafter the “Web”) that AURUM EXPERIENCE makes available to its Customers or Users on the Internet .
AURUM EXPERIENCE has its address in Pau Alsina, 57, Barcelona and email address info@aurumexperience.com

The use of the Website attributes the condition of Client or User and implies the full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice at the same time that the Client or User accesses the Website. Therefore, the Client or User must read this Legal Notice in detail in each of the occasions in which it is proposed to use the Web, taking into account that it may undergo modifications.

In addition, every Client will access and use the Website in accordance with the Special Conditions of services that may have been previously subscribed.

The use of the Website is subject in the same way to all notices, regulations of use and instructions that AURUM EXPERIENCE makes known to the Client or User, which substitute, complete and / or modify this Legal Notice.

 

2. Objet

Through the Web, AURUM EXPERIENCE acilitates to the Clients / Users the access and the use of diverse services and contents, mainly Public information made available to any Internet User who accesses the Web.

 

3. Conditions of access and use of the Web

Free or not of access or use of the Web.

Access to Public Information is free for Users.

Access to Restricted Services that may be offered by AURUM EXPERIENCE in the future will be subject to payment of a price in the manner determined in the corresponding Contracts previously signed.

 

Veracity of the Information.

All information provided by the Client or User through the Web must be truthful. For these purposes, the Client or User guarantees the authenticity of all data communicated to AURUM EXPERIENCE. Likewise, it will be the responsibility of the Client or User to keep all the information provided to AURUM EXPERIENCE permanently updated so that it responds, at all times, to the real situation of the latter. In any case, the Client or User will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made and for any possible damages caused to AURUM EXPERIENCE or third parties for the information provided.

 

Obligation to make proper use of the Web.

The Client / User agrees to use the Web and the Services in accordance with the law, with these General Conditions, as well as with morals and generally accepted good customs and public order.

The Client or User undertakes to refrain from:

a) use the Website and the Services for illicit purposes or effects, contrary to the provisions of these General Conditions, harmful to the rights and interests of AURUM EXPERIENCE or third parties, or that in any way may damage, disable, overload or deteriorate the Web and the Services or prevent the normal use or enjoyment of the Web and the Services by the Users.

b) reproduce or copy, distribute, allow public access through any form of public communication, transform or modify the contents of the Website, unless authorized by the owner of the corresponding rights or it is legally permitted.

c) sdelete, evade or manipulate the “copyright” and other identifying data of the rights of AURUM EXPERIENCEor its owners incorporated in the Web, as well as the technical protection devices, fingerprints or any information mechanisms that may contain the contents.

 

Means for obtaining Content

The Client or User must refrain from obtaining or attempting to obtain information, messages, graphics, drawings, sound and / or image files, photographs, software and, in general, any kind of material accessible through the Web, using it means or procedures other than those that, depending on the case, have been made available for this purpose or have been indicated on the Web pages or, in general, of those commonly used on the Internet for this purpose provided that entail a risk of damage or disablement of the Web.

 

4. Intellectual and Industrial Property

AURUM EXPERIENCEowns the domain name and the site www.aurumexperience.com.

The website as a whole, including without exclusion, its design, structure and distribution, texts and contents, logos, buttons, images, source code, as well as all industrial and intellectual property rights and any other distinctive sign, belong to AURUM EXPERIENCE,so its use, copying, reproduction, as well as its
elimination, injury, alteration and / or modification, either partial or total, temporary or definite of them without the express and written authorization of AURUM EXPERIENCE , without at any time it can be understood that there is no kind of license or authorization whatever its nature, total and / or partial, to any third party and / or user by AURUM EXPERIENCE

 

AURUM EXPERIENCE reserves the right to redesign and vary unilaterally, at any time and without prior notice, the presentation and configuration of the Website.

 

All industrial and intellectual property rights and any other distinctive sign, including without exclusion, contents, documents, texts and reviews published on the Web, as well as images, design, graphics, drawings, buttons, logos and brands, of the different collaborators on the web, belong to their authors, so their use, copying, reproduction, as well as their elimination, injury, alteration and / or modification, whether partial or definitive thereof, without the express written authorization of its authors.

 

5. Protection of Personal Data

For the provision and use of the web services, Clients may previously provide certain personal data to AURUM EXPERIENCEAURUM EXPERIENCEwill automatically process said Personal Data for the purposes and in accordance with the conditions established in the Privacy Policy (see below) of AURUM EXPERIENCE.

AURUM EXPERIENCE has adopted and arranged all the necessary technical and organizational measures that guarantee the security of personal data, and thus avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

 

6. Confidentiality

AURUM EXPERIENCE is committed to professional secrecy regarding the data included in the files, an obligation that will remain even after the end of its relations with the client / user. Said duty of secrecy affects all AURUM EXPERIENCE personnel who can access and / or process Customer / User data.

 

7. Links to other Websites

The links on this Site to third-party websites are provided exclusively as a utility for the user. In case of using such links, this Site will be abandoned. AURUM EXPERIENCE has not reviewed these third-party Web sites and does not control or be responsible for them or their content or the processing of data that, where appropriate, is carried out on these Web sites. Consequently, AURUM EXPERIENCE is not responsible for said websites or any information, software or other products or materials included therein, or any results that may be obtained through their use. The Client / User will be solely responsible if they access any of the third-party Web sites linked to this Web. The Client / User, therefore, must exercise extreme caution in the valuation and use of the information, content and services existing in the linked sites.

 

8. Exclusion of guarantees and liability

Availability, continuity and usefulness of the Web

AURUM EXPERIENCEdoes not guarantee the availability and continuity of the operation of the Web. When reasonably possible, AURUM EXPERIENCE will previously warn of interruptions in the operation of the Web. AURUM EXPERIENCEneither guarantees the usefulness of the Web for the realization of any specific activity, nor its infallibility and, in particular, although not exclusively, that Users can effectively use the Web, access the different pages that make up the Web or those from which the Services are provided.


AURUM EXPERIENCE EXCLUDES, WITH ALL THE EXTENSION PERMITTED BY LEGAL ORDERING, ANY LIABILITY FOR DAMAGES AND INJURIES OF ANY NATURE THAT MAY BE DUE TO THE LACK OF AVAILABILITY OR CONTINUITY OF THE OPERATION OF THE WEBSITE TO THE DEFENSE OF THE USER, THEY HAD BEEN ABLE TO ATTRIBUTE TO THE WEB AND THE SERVICES, TO THE FALIBILITY OF THE WEB, AND IN PARTICULAR, EVEN IF NOT EXCLUSIVELY, TO FAULTS IN ACCESS TO THE DIFFERENT PAGES OF THE WEB FROM WHICH THE SERVICES ARE PROVIDED.

Privacy and security in the use of the Web

AURUM EXPERIENCE EXCLUDES, WITH ALL EXTENSION PERMITTED BY LEGAL ORDERING, ANY LIABILITY FOR DAMAGES AND INJURIES OF ANY NATURE THAT MAY BE DUE TO THE KNOWLEDGE THAT MAY BE THIRD NOT AUTHORIZED BY THE CLASSES AND USE OF THE CLASSES OF CUSTOMS OF THE WEB.

Exclusion of guarantees

Despite having adopted the corresponding security measures, AURUM EXPERIENCEdoes not guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements in the Contents that may cause alterations in your computer system (software and hardware) or in electronic documents and files stored in your computer system.

AURUM EXPERIENCE EXLUDES, WITH ALL THE EXTENTION ALLOWED BY THE LAW, ANY LIABILITY FOR DAMAGES AND DAMAGES OF ALL NATURE THAT MAY BE DUE TO THE PRESENCE OF VIRUSES OR THE PRESENCE OF OTHER ELEMENTS IN THE CONTENTS OF THE WEB WHICH CAN PRODUCE ALTERATIONS IN THE COMPUTER SYSTEM, ELECTRONIC DOCUMENTS OR USERS.

Exclusion of guarantees and responsibility for the use of the Website and the Services by Users

AURUM EXPERIENCE does not guarantee that Users use the Website and the Services in accordance with this Legal Notice and, where appropriate, with the Contracts and other documents that are applicable, nor that they do so diligently and prudently. AURUM EXPERIENCEdoes not guarantee the veracity, validity, completeness and / or authenticity of the data that Users provide about themselves to other Clients / Users.

AURUM EXPERIENCE EXCLUDES ANY LIABILITY FOR DAMAGES AND INJURIES OF ANY NATURE THAT MAY BE DUE TO THE USE OF THE WEBSITE AND THE SERVICES BY CUSTOMERS / USERS OR THAT MAY BE DUE TO A LACK OF TRUTH, EXPERIENCE / EXPERIENCE OF THE INFORMATION THAT CUSTOMERS / USERS PROVIDE TO OTHER CUSTOMERS / USERS ABOUT THEMSELVES AND, IN PARTICULAR, EVEN IF NOT EXCLUSIVELY, FOR DAMAGES AND INJURIES OF ANY NATURE THAT MAY BE DUE TO THE SUPLANTATION OF A PERSONALITY BY A CUSTOMER / USER IN ANY KIND OF COMMUNICATION CARRIED OUT THROUGH THE WEB.

 

9. Privacy Policy

From AURUM EXPERIENCE we firmly believe that the responsible use of our clients’ personal data and information is critical for our business and our reputation. This privacy policy describes what information we collect when you visit our website, what use we give to that information and how you can control such use.

How do we collect your personal information?

When you visit our website and wish to receive information about a service, we will request specific information (see section What type of information do we collect?) Through our online forms. We only use your identifying information to respond to your requests and to inform you about the services of AURUM EXPERIENCE, but we always offer the option to unsubscribe from any type of communication you receive from us.

In addition to the information collected through forms on our website, our site also uses cookies (small files that are installed in your browser when you first visit our website). The main function of cookies is to recognize the user’s browsing habits in order to offer an improved online experience every time they return to our site. Cookies cannot harm your devices.

What kind of information do we collect?

The type of information we receive through the online forms of our website or during a phone call or visit to our office depends on the information you provide us. The data necessary to process information requests are usually the name of the contact person, the email address and a telephone number.

The information collected through the “cookies” is anonymous and for statistical purposes (for example: type of search engine used, preferred language, number of page views, time of each visit, etc.). We analyze this data in order to apply improvements to our websites to offer a better user experience. If you want more information about the use of cookies, consult our Cookies Policy

When do we use the information?

The personal data you provide us will be recorded in the file registered in the AEPD of which our company is in compliance with the provisions of Article 5 of the LOPD. Your data will be treated confidentially and will remain in our files for the duration of your relationship with us or until you request a change in the processing of your data, or as required by law.

We may contact you by phone or email to request the valuation of our services or to offer you information about new available services. We will ensure in any case to safeguard the confidentiality of your personal data and that they are treated in a responsible manner and respecting the laws on Data Protection in force in the European Union. If you need more information, you can send us an email to info@aurumexperience.com

 

10. Change of regulations

AURUM EXPERIENCE reserves the right to modify this Notice in order to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments as well as corporate ethics.
Such changes will be communicated as necessary in advance on the website.

For questions, questions or comments you may have with reference to this Legal Notice and Information, do not hesitate to let us know by directing your communication about it to info@aurumexperience.com